ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ROTTERDAM - IMO 9292137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV ROTTERDAMAdded:Aug 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9292137Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Volta
IMO:9292137
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563430000
Callsign:9V2317
Former name(s):
- Maximilian Schulte (Until 2013 Sep)
- Csav Rotterdam (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maximilian Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,299 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°31’23.75” S, 38°48’2.11” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 50° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Setubal
Arrival:5th Jan 2020
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CSAV ROTTERDAM
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MAERSK VOLTA
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK VOLTA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!