ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SAO PAULO - IMO 9237503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV SAO PAULOAdded:Jun 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9237503Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Barry
IMO:9237503
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005252
Callsign:V7CE6
Former name(s):
- Anke Ritscher (Until 2010 Nov 11)
- Csav Sao Paulo (Until 2009 Oct)
- Norasia Andes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’28.44” N, 79°51’13.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 272° (2°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:09 UTCBrvld
2018 August 26th, 17:00:50 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 24th, 10:30:06 UTCPamit
2018 August 5th, 08:00:11 UTCBrmcp
2018 July 31st, 14:00:51 UTCPamit
2018 July 26th, 06:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 July 17th, 20:00:22 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 July 11th, 22:00:20 UTCManaus
2018 June 28th, 12:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 June 17th, 20:00:41 UTCVila Do Conde
More Of This Ship
BARRY
© Captain Ted
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!