ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SAO PAULO - IMO 9237503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV SAO PAULOAdded:Jun 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9237503Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Barry
IMO:9237503
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005252
Callsign:V7CE6
Former name(s):
- Anke Ritscher (Until 2010 Nov 11)
- Csav Sao Paulo (Until 2009 Oct)
- Norasia Andes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°7’56.88” S, 45°59’45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 110° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
01:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 01:00:03 UTCSantos
2017 December 5th, 07:00:02 UTCNavgantes
2017 November 25th, 11:00:21 UTCMacapa
2017 November 10th, 19:00:26 UTCCartagena
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:16 UTCVeracruz
2017 October 30th, 05:01:33 UTCHouston Tx
2017 October 8th, 13:00:47 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 October 6th, 23:00:26 UTCSantos
2017 September 23rd, 14:00:07 UTCMacapa
2017 September 19th, 18:30:53 UTCManaus
More Of This Ship
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
BARRY
© GEOFF HOATHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!