ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Prosperity - IMO 7504603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Global ProsperityAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7504603Hits:1,437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Global Prosperity / 7504603 at Mumbai 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Prosperity
IMO:7504603
Former name(s):
- Ile De La Reunion (Until 1997)
- Bandama (Until 1994 Mar)
- Ile De La Reunion (Until 1993)
- Degas (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,605 tons
Summer DWT:19,669 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILE DE LA REUNION
© Frafo
ILE DE LA REUNION
© Norbert Bourhis
ILE DE LA REUNION
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!