ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156187Hits:818
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 11, 2006 - loading steelproducts | IMO 9156187 | type: gen.cargo | ex-name: Hav Aldebaran | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2PB6 | GT 1.864 | dwt 2.516 | loa: 82,43 m | beam 11,46 m | draft 4,79 m | dob 1996 at Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno | Owner: Aldebaran Shipping, Hamburg/Germany | Manager/Operator: Elbe Trans Shipping, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’1.94” N, 4°51’29.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Stjernoya
Arrival:2nd Feb 2021
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Luga
© Captain Johan
WILSON LUGA
© erwin willemse
WILSON LUGA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!