ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roachbank - IMO 7710795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:RoachbankAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7710795Hits:2,179
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bank Line`s "Roachbank" leaving Hamburg in October 1986.

Built 1979 by Sunderland SB Ltd, 12214grt.
[Doxford contract built at Deptford Yard]
- 87 DEVO
BU Haldia 2.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Devo
IMO:7710795
Former name(s):
- Roachbank (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:18,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Devo
© Tomislav Raymondi
DEVO
© Chris Howell
DEVO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 12, 2006 08:14 (11 years ago)
Hello Manfred,
another extrem beautiful vessel you put in the net !
The photo seems to be taken on the way back from Lühe to Hamburg.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!