ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ROBUST - IMO 9074808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:SANKO ROBUSTAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9074808Hits:752
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- departing Providence,RI after unloading coal. 6/10/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Reliance
IMO:9074808
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010205
Callsign:ELRP8
Former name(s):
- Sanko Reliance (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sanko Robust (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’47.58” N, 103°36’42.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 276° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Dar Es Salaam
Arrival:30th Aug 2019
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
11 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 1st, 08:00:33 UTCWellington
2016 December 11th, 19:00:46 UTCWellington
2015 June 24th, 14:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2014 August 6th, 17:00:30 UTCTo Orders
2013 October 15th, 02:00:17 UTCFor Orders S
2013 August 31st, 12:00:46 UTCInchon
2013 August 27th, 07:30:12 UTCTianjin
2013 July 26th, 07:30:50 UTCDalian
2013 July 23rd, 10:00:10 UTCTianjin
2013 July 11th, 19:30:28 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
STAR RELIANCE
© lys
STAR RELIANCE
© Geir Vinnes
STAR RELIANCE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!