ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPETSES - IMO 9107710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SPETSESAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9107710Hits:797
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No:9107710
Built by Samsung S.H.I 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:New Vision
IMO:9107710
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015842
Callsign:D5DC8
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Trooper (Until 2012 Oct 11)
- Spetses (Until 2005 Jul 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,637 tons
Summer DWT:147,916 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW VISION
© lys
HELLESPONT TROOPER
© Andreas Schlatterer
HELLESPONT TROOPER
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!