ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rio Amazonas - IMO 6715619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Rio AmazonasAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6715619Hits:1,199
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
"Rio Amazonas", Flota Bananera Ecuatoriana S.A.
Guayaquil, Ecuador,
GT 6625, built 1968 Cant. nav. Apuania, Carrara/I
Yard no 85, dim. 138,99x17,84x7,62.
IMO 6715619
Date May 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:North Sea
IMO:6715619
Former name(s):
- Rio Amazonas (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,787 tons
Summer DWT:5,598 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio Amazonas
© Groovypict
RIO AMAZONAS
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!