ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONEST RAYS - IMO 9339923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HONEST RAYSAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9339923Hits:777
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 11, 2006 |loading for Far East destinations | IMO 9339923 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Hong Kong/Hong Kong | CS: VRBG2 | GT 9.585 | dwt 12.024 | loa: 121,00 m | beam: 21,23 m | draft 8,41 m | dob 2005 at Honda Zosen, Saiki/Japan | Owner: Honest Rays Ltd., Busan/Korea | Manager: P & F Marine Co., Ltd., Busan/Korea | Operator: Thor Shipping, Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple Ingrid
IMO:9339923
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305742000
Callsign:V2FO6
Former name(s):
- Honest Rays (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,585 tons
Summer DWT:12,024 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°7’10.47” N, 123°11’34.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 351° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Chenjiagang
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 12:00:44 UTCCn Chenjiagang
2017 November 8th, 18:00:59 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 9th, 12:00:47 UTCCn Zhoushan
2017 August 4th, 21:00:47 UTCCn Xiamen
2017 June 29th, 04:00:34 UTCIn Mun
More Of This Ship
Maple Ingrid
© Gerolf Drebes
MAPLE INGRID
© Allan J. Kortsen
HONEST RAYS
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!