ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA OCEAN - IMO 8719114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SAVA OCEANAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8719114Hits:952
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 11, 2006 - vessel leaves Bremen port heading for Gdynia/Poland | IMO 8719114 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS: C6TC5 | GT 2.026 | dwt 3.024 | loa: 74,65 m | beam 12,70 m | draft 6,02 m | dob 1993 at Brodogradiliste Sava, Mitrovice | Owner: Fri Ocean AS, Kopervik/Norway | Manager/Operator: Kopervik Ship Management, Kopervik/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunna
IMO:8719114
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231837000
Callsign:OZ2147
Former name(s):
- Sava Ocean (Until 2013 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°1’59.39” N, 5°20’13.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 6° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Karmoy
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 23:00:38 UTCBjugn
2018 September 11th, 06:00:09 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 August 20th, 21:30:22 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 12th, 10:00:43 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 9th, 13:30:55 UTCSirevaag
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:40 UTCHusoy
2018 August 1st, 04:00:42 UTCUddavalla
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:39 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 July 14th, 09:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 7th, 01:00:43 UTCAskoy
More Of This Ship
HAV SKANDIC
© LUC BARRY
HAV SKANDIC
© Henk Jungerius
HAV SKANDIC
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!