ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

York Castle - IMO 8310803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:York CastleAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8310803Hits:1,883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 11, 2006 - vessel completed loading pipes for ports in the Persian Gulf | IMO 8310803 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Maria, ex-Mitla | flag: Cayman Islands/George Town | CS: ZCIN5 | GT 29.660 | dwt 46.650 | loa: 196,04 m | beam: 32,26 m | draft 12,23 m | dob 1985 at Sunderland Shipbuilders, Sunderland/UK | Owner: Navalmar (UK) Ltd., London | Manager/Operator: B.Navi Shipmanagement, Marina di Carrara/Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Edward
IMO:8310803
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314339000
Callsign:8PXL
Former name(s):
- York Castle (Until 2009 Aug)
- Maria (Until 2003 Jan)
- Mitla (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,660 tons
Summer DWT:46,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING EDWARD
© vovashap
King Edward
© Vladimir Knyaz
King Edward
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!