ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hornbay - IMO 6930714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:HornbayAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6930714Hits:999
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Horn Linie´s "Hornbay" passing Stadersand towards Hamburg October 1986.
GT 8554, 144,08x20,02, 20kn IMO 6930714
built 10/69 Ateliers + Chantiers de Dunkerque, Yard no. 268 as "Fort Sainte Marie" for CGT.
-81 Hornbay
-87 Sundaybay
-89 Chateaulin
-98 to Indian breakers
Vessel Identification
Name:Chateaulin
IMO:6930714
Former name(s):
- Sundaybay (Until 1989 Nov)
- Hornbay (Until 1987)
- Fort Sainte Marie (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,697 tons
Summer DWT:6,629 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHATEAULIN
© Frafo
SUNDAYBAY
© Yvon Perchoc
HORNBAY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!