ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUILA - IMO 9173197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AQUILAAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173197Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NLD flag coaster berthed @ Medserv Base inside Marsaxlokk Harbour - 07.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Truffaldino
IMO:9173197
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375056000
Callsign:J8B5151
Former name(s):
- Marinda (Until 2014 Oct)
- Aquila (Until 2008 Nov)
- Hansa Bremen (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°36’12.14” N, 7°26’53.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 229° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Dzbja
Arrival:29th Aug 2020
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:36 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 28th, 18:00:16 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 8th, 13:00:49 UTCFr Ars
2018 April 27th, 23:30:50 UTCFrfos
2018 April 23rd, 23:30:21 UTCItliv
2018 April 20th, 02:00:44 UTCFos
2018 April 9th, 23:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 March 2nd, 05:00:42 UTCTaranto
2018 February 27th, 08:00:26 UTCPozzallo
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCGr Skg
More Of This Ship
TRUFFALDINO
© Emmanuel.L
Hansa Bremen
© simonwp
TRUFFALDINO
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!