ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUILA - IMO 9173197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AQUILAAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173197Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed @ Medserv Base inside Marsaxlokk Harbour - 07.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Truffaldino
IMO:9173197
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375056000
Callsign:J8B5151
Former name(s):
- Marinda (Until 2014 Oct)
- Aquila (Until 2008 Nov)
- Hansa Bremen (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’10.89” N, 0°32’6.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 302° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:23 UTCBoston
2017 July 25th, 10:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 21st, 00:30:20 UTCZeebrugge
2017 July 17th, 04:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 8th, 10:00:24 UTCRanders
2017 July 4th, 00:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 2nd, 14:00:48 UTCDuisburg
2017 June 30th, 14:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 24th, 17:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 17th, 14:30:23 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
TRUFFALDINO
© Gena Anfimov
Truffeldino
© Joop Klaasman
Truffeldino
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!