ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alberta - IMO 7610725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AlbertaAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7610725Hits:592
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
IMO 7610725
Built by Uddevallavarvet, Sweden (1979).
ALBERTA - Samos Steamship, Greece

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Beijing Victory
IMO:7610725
Former name(s):
- Alberta (Until 2007 Apr)
- Rabigh Bay 2 (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sibofir (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,371 tons
Summer DWT:54,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RABIGH BAY 2
© GORDON DALZELL
Alberta
© Pilot Frans
Alberta
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!