ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNSTADT - IMO 8322193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:ARNSTADTAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8322193Hits:1,649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
East German CMV "Arnstadt" 1986 leaving Hamburg.
Typ VCS-420
GT 6.819 / 440 TEU
113,69x20,10, 14,5 kn
built 12/84 S.A. Juliana Constructora Gijonesa,
Gijon/Spain, Yard no. 303
VEB Deutfracht/Seerederei Rostock
-91 Kris Terasek/SGP
-98 Diane A./TR
Vessel Identification
Name:Fgm Commander
IMO:8322193
Former name(s):
- Jak A (Until 2011 Apr)
- Diane A (Until 2008 Aug)
- Kris Terasek (Until 1998 Nov)
- Arnstadt (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:8,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAK A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ARNSTADT
© Frafo
ARNSTADT
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!