ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SURREY - IMO 6920159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SURREYAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6920159Hits:495
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Passing Harwich 5th April 1986.
Built: 1969 Helsingor, lengthend 1973. 4016grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pit
IMO:6920159
Former name(s):
- Jupiter (Until 2004 Jul)
- Anna V (Until 1997 Mar)
- Surrey (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,524 tons
Summer DWT:5,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIT
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SURREY
© simonwp
Surrey
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!