ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Pioneer - IMO 7514323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Apollo PioneerAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7514323Hits:1,098
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Apollo Pioneer in the Elbe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Ben Majid
IMO:7514323
Former name(s):
- Island Princess (Until 2010 May)
- Batoul A (Until 2009 Sep)
- Apollo Pioneer (Until 2002)
- Ub Pioneer (Until 1996)
- Polly Pioneer (Until 1992 Jun)
- Midia (Until 1988)
- Gulf Empress (Until 1985)
- Mercandian Star (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,853 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLLY PIONEER
© Brian Brady
POLLY PIONEER
© Brian Brady
POLLY PIONEER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!