ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T TUNA - IMO 7012363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:T TUNAAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7012363Hits:538
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Leaving Parkeston Quay 7th Feb. 1983
Built; 1970 /1599 ex Rubisea-'77.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azov
IMO:7012363
Former name(s):
- Krasnodar 1 (Until 2008 Feb)
- Eletra (Until 2005 Mar)
- Gloria (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stanax Vi (Until 2001 Mar)
- Suzana (Until 1999 Nov)
- Rowena (Until 1996 Dec)
- Narcelle (Until 1996 Jul)
- T.tuna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Dora (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,811 tons
Summer DWT:3,196 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZOV
© DIMITRIOS
Azov
© Wil Weijsters
Azov
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 19, 2008 13:40 (9 years ago)
Thanks Danilo

regards
Derek
danilo prestint on Aug 19, 2008 10:55 (9 years ago)
IMO7012363
built 1970 at De Groot & v. Vliet, Slikkerveer (377) as Rubisea
1977 T.TUNA
1990 NARCELLE
1996 ROWENA
1996 DORA
1999 SUZANA
1999 STANAX VI
2001 GLORIA
2003 ELETRA
2005 KRASNODAR 1
2008 AZOV


dANILO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!