ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evans - IMO 8611740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:EvansAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8611740Hits:605
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
29/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8611740.
117 m.
Built in 1986.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Mikawa Maru
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Mariner
IMO:8611740
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354276000
Callsign:3EIE9
Former name(s):
- Evans (Until 2008 Jul)
- Mikawa Maru (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,944 tons
Summer DWT:6,988 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVANS
© CHARRAN
Arctic Mariner
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Mariner & Ice Fern & Royal Reefer
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!