ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBER STAR - IMO 5207976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:TIMBER STARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5207976Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Laid up in the old Trainferry berth Harwich 12th May 1989. Built: 1962 Wilhelmshaven, 499grt.
Flag: Turks Islands.
ex names Sea Troll-'87, Thomas Catrin-'85, Kay Riedner-'81, Sabine-'79, Lienerhorn-'72
Vessel Identification
Name:Senior M
IMO:5207976
Former name(s):
- Seamary (Until 2000)
- Seamarc (Until 1999 Mar)
- M Sea M (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,027 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAY RIEDNER
© PWR
TIMBER STAR
© balhamboeing
KAY RIEDNER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!