ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FODAS PESCADORES - IMO 9240524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:FODAS PESCADORESAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9240524Hits:1,508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
antwerp 11.3.2006

Gross tonnage : 6664 (during 2001)
DWT : 11600
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Fodas Pescadores
IMO:9240524
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244830723
Callsign:PCZH
Former name(s):
- Fwn Atlantide Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,664 tons
Summer DWT:11,600 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°13’43.2” N, 120°46’17.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 231° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zjg
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
11:00:11 UTC
Last update:
22 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 00:00:13 UTCKelang
2018 May 10th, 21:30:56 UTCKee Lung
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:08 UTCJp Iha
2018 April 25th, 22:48:13 UTCXia Men
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:02 UTCJp_iha E4:we
2018 March 14th, 18:00:25 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2018 March 10th, 23:00:06 UTCCjk Cn
2018 January 29th, 16:00:03 UTCPg Pom
2017 December 24th, 10:00:10 UTCGun Shan
2017 November 26th, 22:00:50 UTCShang_hai
More Of This Ship
FODAS PESCADORES
© akihiro
FODAS PESCADORES
© Lorraine Morrill
FODAS PESCADORES
© Malte Wulf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 12, 2006 07:50 (12 years ago)
Fantastic stern shot. My compliments.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!