ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odyssee & Alvena - IMO 7031527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Odyssee & AlvenaAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7031527Hits:1,345
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
15/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
Odyssee / Flag: Cambodia.
IMO 7031527./ LOA 59 m.
Built in 1970.
Ex: Odysseas II
------------------
Alvena / Flag: Cyprus.
IMO 8512009./ LOA 115 m.
Built in 1985.
Ex: Isabela Reefer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikue 2
IMO:7031527
Flag:Comoros
Former name(s):
- Odyssee (Until 2013 Oct)
- Odysseas Ii (Until 2005 Jul)
- Georgios Diogos (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,468 tons
Summer DWT:178 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS DIOGOS
© simonwp
Odyssee
© Gerolf Drebes
ODYSEAS II
© Michael Van Bosch
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!