ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAPEZITZA - IMO 7806099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:TRAPEZITZAAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7806099Hits:732
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Approaching Parkeston Quay 18th Sept. 1988.
Whilst on charter to DFDS
Built: 1980 in Sweden 8920grt.
Later bought by SEALINK and coverted to Car Ferry.
Reanmed Fantasia 1988, then Channel seaway-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Light
IMO:7806099
Former name(s):
- Seafrance Cezanne (Until 2011 Jul)
- Fiesta (Until 1996 Jan)
- Fantasia (Until 1989 Mar)
- Trapezitza (Until 1989)
- Soca (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,122 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAFRANCE CEZANNE
© PierreS
TRAPITZITA
© simonwp
SEAFRANCE CEZANNE
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!