Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURBO - IMO 7815088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:TURBOAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:May 17, 1983IMO:7815088Hits:597
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
About to berth at Parkeston Quay 17th May 1983.
Japanese Flag, she also had doors through hullsides for use of forklifts and loading cargos of cars.
Built: 1979, Sasebo / 6362grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Cooler
Former name(s):
- African Queen (Until 1996 Nov)
- Turbo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,020 tons
Summer DWT:9,101 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
African Queen
© Oliver Sesemann
© bs1mrc
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!