ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PEGGY - IMO 8208672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MSC PEGGYAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208672Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bridge of SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 24-02-06
Build: 1984 DWT: 38981 Capacity: 1997 EVP
IMO 8208672
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Peggy
IMO:8208672
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Bridge (Until 1998 Feb)
- Cmbt Maeterlinck (Until 1997)
- Med Barcelona (Until 1996)
- Ville De Canopus (Until 1993 Dec)
- Scandutch Helvetia (Until 1991)
- Maeterlinck (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,696 tons
Summer DWT:38,981 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maeterlinck
© Brent
MSC Peggy
© Michael Neidig
VILLE DE CANOPUS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!