ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PREZIOSA - IMO 9595321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:MSC PREZIOSAAdded:Apr 11, 2014
Captured:April 11, 2014IMO:9595321Hits:952
Location:Luka Gruz, Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 2011-2020
Description:
Maiden call to Dubrovnik
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Preziosa
IMO:9595321
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371861000
Callsign:3FOA6
Former name(s):
- Phoenicia (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139,072 tons
Summer DWT:13,188 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’18.66” N, 4°29’1.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sou
Arrival:22nd May 2019
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:00:44 UTCSouthampton
2018 September 11th, 03:30:18 UTCZeebrugge
2018 September 9th, 05:00:53 UTCCopenhagen
2018 September 8th, 05:00:07 UTCKiel
2018 September 4th, 01:00:49 UTCHellesylt
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:01 UTCCopenhagen
2018 September 1st, 05:00:15 UTCKiel
2018 August 30th, 01:05:54 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 29th, 05:48:51 UTCTallinn
2018 August 28th, 02:15:40 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
MSC Preziosa
© Pekka Jarvinen
MSC Preziosa
© Pekka Jarvinen
MSC Preziosa
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
bendt nielsen on Apr 11, 2014 23:54 (5 years ago)
Perfect picture, super nice scene.
Robert West on Apr 11, 2014 20:25 (5 years ago)
very nice picture.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!