ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN MUSTAFA - IMO 7610787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN MUSTAFAAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610787Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.2.2006
IMO no 7610787
ex Yue Hope,Artemis,Marygold,Captain Christos
Minami-Nippon,Usuki.Japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Mustafa
IMO:7610787
Former name(s):
- Captain Christos (Until 2001 Apr)
- Marygold (Until 1996 May)
- Artemis (Until 1989 Nov)
- Yue Hope (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,345 tons
Summer DWT:11,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain Mustafa
© Dennis Mortimer
Captain Mustafa
© Dennis Mortimer
Captain Mustafa
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!