ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NELSON BAY - IMO 8501555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:NELSON BAYAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8501555Hits:692
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Nelson Bay (1987)20,344grt. Reg.Germany.
IMO - 8501555.
Ex:Dolores(7 times)ScanDutch Gallia,OOCL Breeze,
Sea Breeze,City Of Haifa,Zim Chicago,
Kota Sempana,PONL Nina,CSAV Rio Amazonas.
Trades today as "Dolores"
On Otago Harbour 13-11-95 too berth at Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Dolores
IMO:8501555
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Amazonas (Until 2004 Sep)
- Dolores (Until 2003 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Nina (Until 2002 Aug)
- Dolores (Until 2001 Oct)
- Kota Sempena (Until 2001 Feb)
- Zim Chicago (Until 2000 Mar)
- Dolores (Until 1998 Dec)
- Nelson Bay (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sea Breeze (Until 1994)
- Oocl Breeze (Until 1993 Mar)
- Dolores (Until 1991 Oct)
- Scandutch Gallia (Until 1990)
- City Of Haifa (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NELSON BAY
© carlo martinelli
DOLORES
© Northkehdinger
DOLORES
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!