ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oilfield - IMO 4906410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:OilfieldAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:4906410Hits:637
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Oilfield / 4906410 at Valletta 2003

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Musca
IMO:4906410
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005064
Callsign:9LD2364
Former name(s):
- Oilfield (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:362 tons
Summer DWT:250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUSCA
© john white
MUSCA
© davy bolam
MUSCA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!