ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUTHATHIP NAREE - IMO 8221480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SUTHATHIP NAREEAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8221480Hits:527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul march.2006
IMO no 8221480
ex Silver Sorrel
Imabari Zosen.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Suthathip Naree
IMO:8221480
Former name(s):
- Handy Silver (Until 2004 Apr)
- Vigra (Until 1994 Nov)
- Silver Sorrel (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,289 tons
Summer DWT:25,404 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIGRA
© Yvon Perchoc
SUTHATHIP NAREE
© Ilhan Kermen
SUTHATHIP NAREE
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!