Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chesapeake Belle - IMO 8307612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Chesapeake BelleAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Chesapeake Belle leaving Santos on 11/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Chesapeake Belle
Former name(s):
- Anangel Success (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,643 tons
Summer DWT:44,146 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
Chesapeake Belle
© Wil Weijsters
Chesapeake Belle
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!