ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMORA - IMO 9213703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:REMORAAdded:Apr 12, 2014
Captured:April 12, 2014IMO:9213703Hits:245
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 12-04-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyla
IMO:9213703
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304107000
Callsign:V2OF6
Former name(s):
- Remora (Until 2015 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’46.21” N, 0°23’28.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:20th May 2019
00:00:04 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:00:47 UTCIjmuiden
2018 September 5th, 12:00:48 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 20th, 18:00:48 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 19th, 11:00:47 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 17th, 14:00:41 UTCImmingham
2018 August 14th, 22:00:20 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 13th, 04:00:14 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 10th, 17:00:02 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 9th, 06:00:42 UTCImmingham
2018 August 7th, 13:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
LEYLA
© erwin willemse
Leyla
© Willem Oldenburg
Leyla
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!