ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMMA - IMO 9275646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MSC EMMAAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9275646Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Emma.
Callsign.HPXB.
Built.Sep.2003.
DWT.68.120.
Flag.Panama.
Imo.no 9275646.
Awaithing southbound convoy at Great Bitter Lake.Suez Canal on 16 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Box Emma
IMO:9275646
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004424
Callsign:V7WY6
Former name(s):
- Msc Emma (Until 2015 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC EMMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BOX EMMA
© Claus Schaefe
BOX EMMA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!