ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hydra - IMO 7525724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HydraAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525724Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bahamas flag bulk carrier Hydra, bt. 1977, gt. 16278, at Antwerp on 9.4.1999

IMO Added 7525724
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hydra
IMO:7525724
Former name(s):
- Waterprint (Until 1988)
- John Alexakis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,295 tons
Summer DWT:27,144 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHN ALEXAKIS
© frtrfred
HYDRA
© frtrfred
HYDRA
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!