ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTLINK CARAVEL - IMO 9125669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:PORTLINK CARAVELAdded:Mar 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9125669Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 5-11-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amiko
IMO:9125669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229107000
Callsign:9HA3075
Former name(s):
- Blexen (Until 2012 May 09)
- Portlink Caravel (Until 2006 Apr)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1998 Oct 16)
- Blexen (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amiko
© Frank Behrends
AMIKO
© Anja Hillebrands
AMIKO
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!