ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF BRAILA - IMO 9141340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF BRAILAAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141340Hits:381
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 4-11-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nali
IMO:9141340
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357505000
Callsign:3EPQ4
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Braila (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’12.37” N, 36°29’20.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 247° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 21:00:04 UTCIzmir
2018 April 5th, 15:00:39 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 5th, 07:00:48 UTCSamsun
2018 March 21st, 08:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 March 9th, 09:00:03 UTCKarasu
2018 February 24th, 15:00:07 UTCTaganrog
2018 February 23rd, 15:00:25 UTCRostov
2018 February 12th, 23:00:26 UTCElefsis
2017 December 28th, 10:00:41 UTCRostov
2017 November 13th, 13:00:00 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
NALI
© Vincent Thépaut
NALI
© evgenii 10
NALI
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!