ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ignalina - IMO 7015212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:IgnalinaAdded:Mar 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7015212Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lhituanina flag general cargo vessel Ignalina, bt. 1970, gt. 2723, at Antwerp on 7.11.1993, a very rainy day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amin I
IMO:7015212
Former name(s):
- Aboudi I (Until 2000)
- Ignalina (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ilyichyovo (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILYICHOVO & VALHALL
© Gena Anfimov
ILYICHOVO
© Frafo
ILICHOVO
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!