ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oriente Prime - IMO 9084231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Oriente PrimeAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9084231Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Oriente Prime (1994)13,865grt, Reg.Panama
Entering Otago Harbour 24-11-02 too discharge at Ravensbourne Fertilizer Works,Dunedin,before loading logs at Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Fu
IMO:9084231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354168000
Callsign:3FOU4
Former name(s):
- Oriente Prime (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,955 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 28, 2007 23:55 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!