ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEINTAL - IMO 9139115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:RHEINTALAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9139115Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Europoort
Vessel Identification
Name:F.arslan V
IMO:9139115
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304285000
Callsign:V2MA5
Former name(s):
- Rheintal (Until 2014 Jul 03)
- Calderon (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rheintal (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’22.19” N, 28°59’23.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 19° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir-tr
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 08:00:51 UTCIzmir-tr
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:19 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 January 18th, 12:30:30 UTCOrders
2018 January 14th, 10:30:54 UTCBrest-fr
2018 January 11th, 13:30:13 UTCGent-be
2018 January 9th, 08:00:13 UTCVlissingen-nl
2017 December 25th, 16:00:37 UTCBarreiro Pt
2017 December 14th, 14:00:11 UTCStralsund-de Via Nok
2017 December 10th, 10:00:34 UTCPapenburg-de
2017 December 6th, 12:00:34 UTCTrnem >> Beanr
More Of This Ship
F.Arslan V
© babür halulu
F.Arslan V
© babür halulu
F.Arslan V
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!