ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9246554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246554Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 3-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegro
IMO:9246554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304642000
Callsign:V2CQ5
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Allegro (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Allegro (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Allegro (Until 2004 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,388 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’11.4” N, 5°32’55.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 226° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 18:00:34 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 18th, 22:00:24 UTCTanger Med
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:30 UTCValencia
2017 September 19th, 20:00:53 UTCTnrds
2017 September 18th, 06:00:32 UTCMatan
2017 September 14th, 14:00:54 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 14th, 14:00:36 UTCEsalg
2017 August 27th, 12:30:13 UTCTnrds
2017 August 26th, 17:00:19 UTCItcag
2017 August 24th, 11:00:03 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
Charlotte Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Charlotte Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Charlotte Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!