ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oriente Prime - IMO 9084231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Oriente PrimeAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9084231Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Oriente Prime (1994)13,865grt, Reg.Panama
Leaving Otago Harbour 30-11-02 bound for Inchon,Korea,with Pinus Radiata Logs loaded at Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Fu
IMO:9084231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354168000
Callsign:3FOU4
Former name(s):
- Oriente Prime (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,955 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°19’31.56” N, 117°54’7.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 224° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Muara_brunei
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
25 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 12:00:09 UTCMuara_brunei
2018 July 6th, 12:00:09 UTCJingjiang
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:07 UTCIloilo/phi
2018 April 16th, 10:00:43 UTCZjg/cn
2018 April 4th, 12:00:40 UTCCjk/cn
2017 September 14th, 16:00:28 UTCJingjiang/cn
2017 July 3rd, 15:00:20 UTCIloo
2017 April 12th, 18:00:46 UTCCjk/cn
2017 January 4th, 12:00:21 UTCYang Zhoucn
2016 November 6th, 06:00:16 UTCCjk/china
More Of This Ship
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE PRIME
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!