ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC MELODY - IMO 7710915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BALTIC MELODYAdded:Mar 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7710915Hits:599
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Baltic Sea at 26.02.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Melody
IMO:7710915
Former name(s):
- Swan Ocean (Until 2003 Aug)
- Potomac (Until 1993 Dec)
- Isla Payana (Until 1986)
- Potomac (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,424 tons
Summer DWT:9,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC MELODY
© miraflores
BALTIC MELODY
© miraflores
BALTIC MELODY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!