ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDMY - IMO 7926409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:EDMYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926409Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea at 02.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmy
IMO:7926409
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518515000
Callsign:E5U2465
Former name(s):
- Austvik (Until 2004 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’2.45” N, 10°44’20.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 184° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Dkvej
Arrival:10th Jul 2020
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ENNY
© Gena Anfimov
Enny
© Gerolf Drebes
Enny
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!