ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEXEL - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TEXELAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster(named after one of the notherly Frisian Isles...)incoming in Flushing Roads.
2006-03-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’0.96” N, 4°56’55.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 10:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 9th, 06:30:44 UTCTananger
2018 July 6th, 13:00:09 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 2nd, 20:30:20 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 28th, 05:00:31 UTCYmuiden
2018 June 24th, 08:00:55 UTCTananger
2018 June 20th, 04:00:06 UTCYmuiden
2018 June 15th, 14:00:47 UTCAsvaer Innen Ps
2018 June 13th, 06:00:54 UTCHammerfest
2018 May 16th, 10:00:57 UTCDusavik
More Of This Ship
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Mar 12, 2006 11:27 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ron!!
Guest on Mar 12, 2006 10:52 (12 years ago)
I like this picture Geert.

Greetings Ron
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!