ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129122Hits:1,764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Gaastborg" 1996
Gebouwd bij Bodewes Scheepswerf “Volharding” Foxhol BV.te Foxhol.Bnr:325
Loa 90.20 Ll 84.98 B 13.70 H 7.20 Dg 5.71 GT 2820 NRT 1548 DWT 4131
Motor:Stork Wartsila 4 tew 8 cil.Vermogen:2500 Pk.snelheid 12 mijl
Imo:9129122 Type:ggc
Stapelloop:11-05-1996 Proefvaart 18 en 19-06-1996 Oplevering:19-06-1996
Mutaties:
1996-19-jun GAASTBORG CV.Scheepvaartonderneming “Gaastborg” Wagenborg Sh.BV.
PEFA Delfzijl Ned
2002-19-aug GAASTBORG Esmeralda Schiff.Verwaltungs Gesellschaft.mbH. PJAV Willemstad Ant
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’25.72” N, 5°31’1.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 334° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Valldal
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:46 UTCMyre
2018 September 4th, 12:00:01 UTCHirtshals
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:31 UTCNofrk
2018 August 20th, 02:00:16 UTCMyre
2018 July 25th, 08:00:59 UTCHusoy
2018 July 19th, 08:00:07 UTCKaliningrad Svetly
2018 July 18th, 03:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 15th, 12:00:09 UTCOdense
2018 July 13th, 07:00:46 UTCKragero
2018 July 12th, 18:00:21 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV Atlantic
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!