ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flavia - IMO 7606011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:FlaviaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7606011Hits:2,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Modified German Liberty "Flavia" in May 1986 on River Elbe in Hapag-Lloyd charter.
IMO 7606011
GT 10.659
152,65x21,04x9,27. 16 kn
Built for Herm. Dauelsberg, Bremen by Bremer Vulkan Werft 2/77, Yard no. 1012.
-83 Flavia (PAN)
-87 Flavia 1 (CY)
-89 Her An (PAN)
-93 Lugano Venture (PAN)
-95 Her An (SGP)
-98 Global Pride (PAN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Pride
IMO:7606011
Former name(s):
- Her An (Until 1993 Oct)
- Flavia I (Until 1989 Oct)
- Flavia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,786 tons
Summer DWT:17,057 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HER AN
© Frafo
HER AN
© Frafo
HER AN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DeckApe85 on Sep 06, 2012 23:11 (4 years ago)
The ship from the youtube video shown dropping its anchor on a small craft in port!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!