ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALATEA - IMO 8418019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:GALATEAAdded:May 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8418019Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GALATEA Nieuwe Waterweg 28-02-2006
ex GALAXA (1985-1992)
1985, 12 Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V., Westerbroek, the Netherlands (241)
general cargo ship
L x B x H x d = 77,98M x 9,96M x 4,22M x 3,18M
998GT 553NT 1.490 DWT
IMO8418019
Call sign PEFI
Flag Netherlands
Homeport DELFZIJL
Marius.Esman@Planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Coast
IMO:8418019
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245859000
Callsign:PEFI
Former name(s):
- Galatea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Galaxa (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,492 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’55.25” N, 0°6’40.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 296° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
14:00:47 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:02 UTCHull
2018 April 21st, 14:00:47 UTCHull
2018 April 18th, 20:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 15th, 14:00:35 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 8th, 14:00:21 UTCGoole
2018 April 6th, 18:00:39 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 4th, 18:00:27 UTCImmingham
2018 April 1st, 16:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 30th, 14:30:13 UTCHull
2018 March 28th, 05:00:48 UTCLiege
More Of This Ship
Eems Coast
© simonwp
EEMS COAST
© Patrick Hill
Eems Coast
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!