ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solimoes - IMO 7128411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:SolimoesAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7128411Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brazilian Frota Amazonica S.A.´s "Solimoes"/Belem
in October 1986 leaving Hamburg.
IMO 7128411
GT 4.616
115,47x17,45x6,51
Built 1973 by EMAQ-Eng e Maq.S.A., Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Sahakij
IMO:7128411
Former name(s):
- Jutha Malee (Until 1991 Apr)
- Americana (Until 1990 May)
- Solimoes (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:4,794 tons
Summer DWT:6,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 13, 2006 22:02 (11 years ago)
wwwoooooooooowwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!

my godness!! Solimões! unbelivable!!!
amazing, great, wonderful photo my friend!!

thank you so much for posted this "gold" here

regards
Rogerio :lol:
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Mar 13, 2006 03:56 (11 years ago)
Uaaauuuuu
Amazing photo!!!!
Beautiful old brazilian vessel!!
Congratulations
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!